Connect with us

Chinese Super League

Chinese Super League 2012 preliminary full fixture list

The Chinese Super League has released a full preliminary fixture list for 2012 which has been circulated around all 16 league clubs pending their feedback. There may be a few changes to this list, and some games involving Asian Champions League participants Beijing, Guangzhou and Tianjin may be moved even after the final list is agreed, depending on their progress in that competition.

However if the scheduling process goes anything like that of previous seasons, the final fixture card won’t differ greatly from this inital one and we can expect a finalized 2012 calendar within a couple of weeks.

Chinese Super League 2012 preliminary fixture list
Round Date Weekday Match# Home Away
1 March 10、11 Saturday、Sunday 1 Guangzhou Evergrande Nanchang Hengyuan
1 March 10、11 Saturday、Sunday 2 Beijing Guoan Guangzhou Fuli
1 March 10、11 Saturday、Sunday 3 Liaoning Whowin Henan Construction
1 March 10、11 Saturday、Sunday 4 Shanghai Shenhua Jiangsu Shuntian
1 March 10、11 Saturday、Sunday 5 Shandong Luneng Guizhou Renhe
1 March 10、11 Saturday、Sunday 6 Hangzhou Greentown Qingdao Jonoon
1 March 10、11 Saturday、Sunday 7 Dalian Shide Changchun Yatai
1 March 10、11 Saturday、Sunday 8 Tianjin Teda Dalian Aerbin
2 March 16 Friday 9 Guangzhou Fuli Guangzhou Evergrande
2 March 16、17、18 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 10 Henan Construction Nanchang Hengyuan
2 March 16 Friday 11 Beijing Guoan Shanghai Shenhua
2 March 16、17、18 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 12 Guizhou Renhe Liaoning Whowin
2 March 16、17、18 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 13 Jiangsu Shuntian Hangzhou Greentown
2 March 16、17、18 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 14 Changchun Yatai Shandong Luneng
2 March 16 Friday 15 Qingdao Jonoon Tianjin Teda
2 March 16、17、18 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 16 Dalian Aerbin Dalian Shide
3 March 25 Sunday 17 Guangzhou Evergrande Henan Construction
3 March 24、25 Saturday、Sunday 18 Shanghai Shenhua Guangzhou Fuli
3 March 24、25 Saturday、Sunday 19 Nanchang Hengyuan Guizhou Renhe
3 March 25 Sunday 20 Hangzhou Greentown Beijing Guoan
3 March 24、25 Saturday、Sunday 21 Liaoning Whowin Changchun Yatai
3 March 25 Sunday 22 Tianjin Teda Jiangsu Shuntian
3 March 24、25 Saturday、Sunday 23 Shandong Luneng Dalian Aerbin
3 March 24、25 Saturday、Sunday 24 Dalian Shide Qingdao Jonoon
4 March 30 Friday 25 Shanghai Shenhua Guangzhou Evergrande
4 March 30,April 1、2 Friday、Sunday、一 26 Guizhou Renhe Henan Construction
4 March 30,April 1、2 Friday、Sunday、一 27 Guangzhou Fuli Hangzhou Greentown
4 March 30,April 1、2 Friday、Sunday、一 28 Changchun Yatai Nanchang Hengyuan
4 March 30 Friday 29 Beijing Guoan Tianjin Teda
4 March 30,April 1、2 Friday、Sunday、一 30 Dalian Aerbin Liaoning Whowin
4 March 30,April 1、2 Friday、Sunday、一 31 Jiangsu Shuntian Dalian Shide
4 March 30,April 1、2 Friday、Sunday、一 32 Qingdao Jonoon Shandong Luneng
5 April 8 Sunday 33 Guangzhou Evergrande Guizhou Renhe
5 April 7、8 Saturday、Sunday 34 Hangzhou Greentown Shanghai Shenhua
5 April 7、8 Saturday、Sunday 35 Henan Construction Changchun Yatai
5 April 8 Sunday 36 Tianjin Teda Guangzhou Fuli
5 April 7、8 Saturday、Sunday 37 Nanchang Hengyuan Dalian Aerbin
5 April 8 Sunday 38 Dalian Shide Beijing Guoan
5 April 7、8 Saturday、Sunday 39 Liaoning Whowin Qingdao Jonoon
5 April 7、8 Saturday、Sunday 40 Shandong Luneng Jiangsu Shuntian
6 April 13 Friday 41 Hangzhou Greentown Guangzhou Evergrande
6 April 13、14、15 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 42 Changchun Yatai Guizhou Renhe
6 April 13 Friday 43 Shanghai Shenhua Tianjin Teda
6 April 13、14、15 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 44 Dalian Aerbin Henan Construction
6 April 13、14、15 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 45 Guangzhou Fuli Dalian Shide
6 April 13、14、15 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 46 Qingdao Jonoon Nanchang Hengyuan
6 April 13 Friday 47 Beijing Guoan Shandong Luneng
6 April 13、14、15 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 48 Jiangsu Shuntian Liaoning Whowin
7 April 22 Sunday 49 Guangzhou Evergrande Changchun Yatai
7 April 21 Sunday 50 Tianjin Teda Hangzhou Greentown
7 April 21、22 Saturday、Sunday 51 Guizhou Renhe Dalian Aerbin
7 April 21、22 Saturday、Sunday 52 Dalian Shide Shanghai Shenhua
7 April 21、22 Saturday、Sunday 53 Henan Construction Qingdao Jonoon
7 April 21、22 Saturday、Sunday 54 Shandong Luneng Guangzhou Fuli
7 April 21、22 Saturday、Sunday 55 Nanchang Hengyuan Jiangsu Shuntian
7 April 22 Sunday 56 Liaoning Whowin Beijing Guoan
8 April 27 Friday 57 Tianjin Teda Guangzhou Evergrande
8 April 27、28、29 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 58 Dalian Aerbin Changchun Yatai
8 April 27、28、29 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 59 Hangzhou Greentown Dalian Shide
8 April 27、28、29 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 60 Qingdao Jonoon Guizhou Renhe
8 April 27、28、29 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 61 Shanghai Shenhua Shandong Luneng
8 April 27、28、29 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 62 Jiangsu Shuntian Henan Construction
8 April 27、28、29 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 63 Guangzhou Fuli Liaoning Whowin
8 April 27 Friday 64 Beijing Guoan Nanchang Hengyuan
9 May 6 Sunday 65 Guangzhou Evergrande Dalian Aerbin
9 May 6 Sunday 66 Dalian Shide Tianjin Teda
9 May 5、6 Saturday、Sunday 67 Changchun Yatai Qingdao Jonoon
9 May 5、6 Saturday、Sunday 68 Shandong Luneng Hangzhou Greentown
9 May 5、6 Saturday、Sunday 69 Guizhou Renhe Jiangsu Shuntian
9 May 5、6 Saturday、Sunday 70 Liaoning Whowin Shanghai Shenhua
9 May 6 Sunday 71 Henan Construction Beijing Guoan
9 May 5、6 Saturday、Sunday 72 Nanchang Hengyuan Guangzhou Fuli
10 May 11 Friday 73 Dalian Shide Guangzhou Evergrande
10 May 11、12、13 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 74 Qingdao Jonoon Dalian Aerbin
10 May 11 Friday 75 Tianjin Teda Shandong Luneng
10 May 11、12、13 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 76 Jiangsu Shuntian Changchun Yatai
10 May 11、12、13 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 77 Hangzhou Greentown Liaoning Whowin
10 May 11 Friday 78 Beijing Guoan Guizhou Renhe
10 May 11、12、13 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 79 Shanghai Shenhua Nanchang Hengyuan
10 May 11、12、13 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 80 Guangzhou Fuli Henan Construction
11 May 20 Sunday 81 Guangzhou Evergrande Qingdao Jonoon
11 May 19、20 Saturday、Sunday 82 Shandong Luneng Dalian Shide
11 May 19、20 Saturday、Sunday 83 Dalian Aerbin Jiangsu Shuntian
11 May 20 Sunday 84 Liaoning Whowin Tianjin Teda
11 May 20 Sunday 85 Changchun Yatai Beijing Guoan
11 May 19、20 Saturday、Sunday 86 Nanchang Hengyuan Hangzhou Greentown
11 May 19、20 Saturday、Sunday 87 Guizhou Renhe Guangzhou Fuli
11 May 19、20 Saturday、Sunday 88 Henan Construction Shanghai Shenhua
12 May 25 Friday 89 Shandong Luneng Guangzhou Evergrande
12 May 27 Sunday 90 Jiangsu Shuntian Qingdao Jonoon
12 May 27 Sunday 91 Dalian Shide Liaoning Whowin
12 May 25 Friday 92 Beijing Guoan Dalian Aerbin
12 May 25 Friday 93 Tianjin Teda Nanchang Hengyuan
12 May 27 Sunday 94 Guangzhou Fuli Changchun Yatai
12 May 27 Sunday 95 Hangzhou Greentown Henan Construction
12 May 27 Sunday 96 Shanghai Shenhua Guizhou Renhe
13 June 16、17 Saturday、Sunday 97 Guangzhou Evergrande Jiangsu Shuntian
13 June 16、17 Saturday、Sunday 98 Liaoning Whowin Shandong Luneng
13 June 16、17 Saturday、Sunday 99 Qingdao Jonoon Beijing Guoan
13 June 16、17 Saturday、Sunday 100 Nanchang Hengyuan Dalian Shide
13 June 16、17 Saturday、Sunday 101 Dalian Aerbin Guangzhou Fuli
13 June 16、17 Saturday、Sunday 102 Henan Construction Tianjin Teda
13 June 16、17 Saturday、Sunday 103 Changchun Yatai Shanghai Shenhua
13 June 16、17 Saturday、Sunday 104 Guizhou Renhe Hangzhou Greentown
14 June 22、23、24 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 105 Liaoning Whowin Guangzhou Evergrande
14 June 22、23、24 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 106 Beijing Guoan Jiangsu Shuntian
14 June 22、23、24 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 107 Shandong Luneng Nanchang Hengyuan
14 June 22、23、24 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 108 Guangzhou Fuli Qingdao Jonoon
14 June 22、23、24 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 109 Dalian Shide Henan Construction
14 June 22、23、24 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 110 Shanghai Shenhua Dalian Aerbin
14 June 22、23、24 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 111 Tianjin Teda Guizhou Renhe
14 June 22、23、24 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 112 Hangzhou Greentown Changchun Yatai
15 June 29、30,July 1 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 113 Guangzhou Evergrande Beijing Guoan
15 June 29、30,July 1 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 114 Nanchang Hengyuan Liaoning Whowin
15 June 29、30,July 1 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 115 Jiangsu Shuntian Guangzhou Fuli
15 June 29、30,July 1 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 116 Henan Construction Shandong Luneng
15 June 29、30,July 1 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 117 Qingdao Jonoon Shanghai Shenhua
15 June 29、30,July 1 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 118 Guizhou Renhe Dalian Shide
15 June 29、30,July 1 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 119 Dalian Aerbin Hangzhou Greentown
15 June 29、30,July 1 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 120 Changchun Yatai Tianjin Teda
16 July 6、7、8 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 121 Nanchang Hengyuan Guangzhou Evergrande
16 July 6、7、8 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 122 Guangzhou Fuli Beijing Guoan
16 July 6、7、8 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 123 Henan Construction Liaoning Whowin
16 July 6、7、8 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 124 Jiangsu Shuntian Shanghai Shenhua
16 July 6、7、8 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 125 Guizhou Renhe Shandong Luneng
16 July 6、7、8 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 126 Qingdao Jonoon Hangzhou Greentown
16 July 6、7、8 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 127 Changchun Yatai Dalian Shide
16 July 6、7、8 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 128 Dalian Aerbin Tianjin Teda
17 July 13、14、15 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 129 Guangzhou Evergrande Guangzhou Fuli
17 July 13、14、15 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 130 Nanchang Hengyuan Henan Construction
17 July 13、14、15 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 131 Shanghai Shenhua Beijing Guoan
17 July 13、14、15 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 132 Liaoning Whowin Guizhou Renhe
17 July 13、14、15 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 133 Hangzhou Greentown Jiangsu Shuntian
17 July 13、14、15 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 134 Shandong Luneng Changchun Yatai
17 July 13、14、15 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 135 Tianjin Teda Qingdao Jonoon
17 July 13、14、15 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 136 Dalian Shide Dalian Aerbin
18 July 21、22 Saturday、Sunday 137 Henan Construction Guangzhou Evergrande
18 July 21、22 Saturday、Sunday 138 Guangzhou Fuli Shanghai Shenhua
18 July 21、22 Saturday、Sunday 139 Guizhou Renhe Nanchang Hengyuan
18 July 21、22 Saturday、Sunday 140 Beijing Guoan Hangzhou Greentown
18 July 21、22 Saturday、Sunday 141 Changchun Yatai Liaoning Whowin
18 July 21、22 Saturday、Sunday 142 Jiangsu Shuntian Tianjin Teda
18 July 21、22 Saturday、Sunday 143 Dalian Aerbin Shandong Luneng
18 July 21、22 Saturday、Sunday 144 Qingdao Jonoon Dalian Shide
19 July 27、28、29 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 145 Guangzhou Evergrande Shanghai Shenhua
19 July 27、28、29 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 146 Henan Construction Guizhou Renhe
19 July 27、28、29 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 147 Hangzhou Greentown Guangzhou Fuli
19 July 27、28、29 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 148 Nanchang Hengyuan Changchun Yatai
19 July 27、28、29 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 149 Tianjin Teda Beijing Guoan
19 July 27、28、29 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 150 Liaoning Whowin Dalian Aerbin
19 July 27、28、29 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 151 Dalian Shide Jiangsu Shuntian
19 July 27、28、29 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 152 Shandong Luneng Qingdao Jonoon
20 August 4、5 Saturday、Sunday 153 Guizhou Renhe Guangzhou Evergrande
20 August 4、5 Saturday、Sunday 154 Shanghai Shenhua Hangzhou Greentown
20 August 4、5 Saturday、Sunday 155 Changchun Yatai Henan Construction
20 August 4、5 Saturday、Sunday 156 Guangzhou Fuli Tianjin Teda
20 August 4、5 Saturday、Sunday 157 Dalian Aerbin Nanchang Hengyuan
20 August 4、5 Saturday、Sunday 158 Beijing Guoan Dalian Shide
20 August 4、5 Saturday、Sunday 159 Qingdao Jonoon Liaoning Whowin
20 August 4、5 Saturday、Sunday 160 Jiangsu Shuntian Shandong Luneng
21 August 10、11 Friday、Saturday 161 Guangzhou Evergrande Hangzhou Greentown
21 August 10、11 Friday、Saturday 162 Guizhou Renhe Changchun Yatai
21 August 10、11 Friday、Saturday 163 Tianjin Teda Shanghai Shenhua
21 August 10、11 Friday、Saturday 164 Henan Construction Dalian Aerbin
21 August 10、11 Friday、Saturday 165 Dalian Shide Guangzhou Fuli
21 August 10、11 Friday、Saturday 166 Nanchang Hengyuan Qingdao Jonoon
21 August 10、11 Friday、Saturday 167 Shandong Luneng Beijing Guoan
21 August 10、11 Friday、Saturday 168 Liaoning Whowin Jiangsu Shuntian
22 August 17、18、19 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 169 Changchun Yatai Guangzhou Evergrande
22 August 17、18、19 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 170 Hangzhou Greentown Tianjin Teda
22 August 17、18、19 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 171 Dalian Aerbin Guizhou Renhe
22 August 17、18、19 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 172 Shanghai Shenhua Dalian Shide
22 August 17、18、19 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 173 Qingdao Jonoon Henan Construction
22 August 17、18、19 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 174 Guangzhou Fuli Shandong Luneng
22 August 17、18、19 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 175 Jiangsu Shuntian Nanchang Hengyuan
22 August 17、18、19 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 176 Beijing Guoan Liaoning Whowin
23 August 25 Saturday 177 Guangzhou Evergrande Tianjin Teda
23 August 25 Saturday 178 Changchun Yatai Dalian Aerbin
23 August 25 Saturday 179 Dalian Shide Hangzhou Greentown
23 August 25 Saturday 180 Guizhou Renhe Qingdao Jonoon
23 August 25 Saturday 181 Shandong Luneng Shanghai Shenhua
23 August 25 Saturday 182 Henan Construction Jiangsu Shuntian
23 August 25 Saturday 183 Liaoning Whowin Guangzhou Fuli
23 August 25 Saturday 184 Nanchang Hengyuan Beijing Guoan
24 September 14 Friday 185 Dalian Aerbin Guangzhou Evergrande
24 September 14 Friday 186 Tianjin Teda Dalian Shide
24 September 14、15、16 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 187 Qingdao Jonoon Changchun Yatai
24 September 14、15、16 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 188 Hangzhou Greentown Shandong Luneng
24 September 14、15、16 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 189 Jiangsu Shuntian Guizhou Renhe
24 September 14、15、16 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 190 Shanghai Shenhua Liaoning Whowin
24 September 14 Friday 191 Beijing Guoan Henan Construction
24 September 14、15、16 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 192 Guangzhou Fuli Nanchang Hengyuan
25 September 23 Sunday 193 Guangzhou Evergrande Dalian Shide
25 September 21、22、23 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 194 Dalian Aerbin Qingdao Jonoon
25 September 21 Sunday 195 Shandong Luneng Tianjin Teda
25 September 21、22、23 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 196 Changchun Yatai Jiangsu Shuntian
25 September 21、22、23 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 197 Liaoning Whowin Hangzhou Greentown
25 September 21 Sunday 198 Guizhou Renhe Beijing Guoan
25 September 21、22、23 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 199 Nanchang Hengyuan Shanghai Shenhua
25 September 21、22、23 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 200 Henan Construction Guangzhou Fuli
26 September 28 Friday 201 Qingdao Jonoon Guangzhou Evergrande
26 September 28、29、30 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 202 Dalian Shide Shandong Luneng
26 September 28、29、30 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 203 Jiangsu Shuntian Dalian Aerbin
26 September 28 Friday 204 Tianjin Teda Liaoning Whowin
26 September 28 Friday 205 Beijing Guoan Changchun Yatai
26 September 28、29、30 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 206 Hangzhou Greentown Nanchang Hengyuan
26 September 28、29、30 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 207 Guangzhou Fuli Guizhou Renhe
26 September 28、29、30 Friday、Saturday、Sunday 208 Shanghai Shenhua Henan Construction
27 October 6 Saturday 209 Guangzhou Evergrande Shandong Luneng
27 October 5、6 Friday、Saturday 210 Qingdao Jonoon Jiangsu Shuntian
27 October 5、6 Friday、Saturday 211 Liaoning Whowin Dalian Shide
27 October 6 Saturday 212 Dalian Aerbin Beijing Guoan
27 October 6 Saturday 213 Nanchang Hengyuan Tianjin Teda
27 October 5、6 Friday、Saturday 214 Changchun Yatai Guangzhou Fuli
27 October 5、6 Friday、Saturday 215 Henan Construction Hangzhou Greentown
27 October 5、6 Friday、Saturday 216 Guizhou Renhe Shanghai Shenhua
28 October 20 Saturday 217 Jiangsu Shuntian Guangzhou Evergrande
28 October 20、21 Saturday、Sunday 218 Shandong Luneng Liaoning Whowin
28 October 20 Saturday 219 Beijing Guoan Qingdao Jonoon
28 October 20、21 Saturday、Sunday 220 Dalian Shide Nanchang Hengyuan
28 October 20、21 Saturday、Sunday 221 Guangzhou Fuli Dalian Aerbin
28 October 20 Saturday 222 Tianjin Teda Henan Construction
28 October 20、21 Saturday、Sunday 223 Shanghai Shenhua Changchun Yatai
28 October 20、21 Saturday、Sunday 224 Hangzhou Greentown Guizhou Renhe
29 October 27 Saturday 225 Guangzhou Evergrande Liaoning Whowin
29 October 27 Saturday 226 Jiangsu Shuntian Beijing Guoan
29 October 27 Saturday 227 Nanchang Hengyuan Shandong Luneng
29 October 27 Saturday 228 Qingdao Jonoon Guangzhou Fuli
29 October 27 Saturday 229 Henan Construction Dalian Shide
29 October 27 Saturday 230 Dalian Aerbin Shanghai Shenhua
29 October 27 Saturday 231 Guizhou Renhe Tianjin Teda
29 October 27 Saturday 232 Changchun Yatai Hangzhou Greentown
30 November 3 Saturday 233 Beijing Guoan Guangzhou Evergrande
30 November 3 Saturday 234 Liaoning Whowin Nanchang Hengyuan
30 November 3 Saturday 235 Guangzhou Fuli Jiangsu Shuntian
30 November 3 Saturday 236 Shandong Luneng Henan Construction
30 November 3 Saturday 237 Shanghai Shenhua Qingdao Jonoon
30 November 3 Saturday 238 Dalian Shide Guizhou Renhe
30 November 3 Saturday 239 Hangzhou Greentown Dalian Aerbin
30 November 3 Saturday 240 Tianjin Teda Changchun Yatai

UK trained journalist and long-time Chinese football observer Cameron Wilson has been writing about Chinese football for over a decade...

5 Comments

5 Comments

  1. Kenneth Chilcoat

    30/01/2012 at 10:09

    Very excited for the season opener in Shanghai. Should be a huge crowd for Shenhua’s new player, Anelka.

  2. Yiddo Huayi

    30/01/2012 at 13:50

    Whoohoo! Guangzhou derby in Rd 2. Fuli to smash the ManCity of the East.

  3. Roverto!

    30/01/2012 at 16:21

    Speculation toward Hangzhou…they are championing Japan’s 2010 mastermind coach Okada, and a return to playing in the city of Hangzhou…we’ll see how financial issues weigh them down.

  4. Cam Young

    18/02/2012 at 09:36

    Any updates on an official fixture list?

    • bcheng

      18/02/2012 at 23:06

      nothing yet, we’ll update the schedule when we get it. The only main change right now is that Guoan’s opener is looking like it will definitely be on the road. The “China Derby” match against Shenhua has still not been settled, it’s been reported over the weekend that it might still be in Beijing. Part of the problem is that now there are two teams in Shanghai. The original schedule made sure that the two cities with two teams didn’t have home matches on the same weekend, not sure if they’ll be able to set up a similar situation with the two Shanghai clubs.

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

More in Chinese Super League