Connect with us

Beijing Guoan

It’s official: Complete CSL 2015 fixtures for rounds 1-15

Hangzhou Greentown will host Asian Champions League debutants Guangzhou R&F in the CSL official curtain raiser for the 2015 season, which kicks off on March 7.

There are few surprises in store for those familar with CSL fixture scheduling. As is now customary, only the first half of the season is initally confirmed, some fixtures are yet to be full confirmed pending Asian Champions League fixtures, the opening around is short on fixtures of note, and Shanghai Shenhua’s visit to Beijing is inconveniently scheduled for travelling supporters.

As usual, issues a disclaimer – although this fixture list is official, matches in China may be subject to rescheduling at late notice and this list will not be updated. Venue information is not yet available.

Check with club official websites closer to the time before setting off, to confirm fixture details. Most clubs do not have English language websites, but fixtures are based on numbers therefore easy to understand, and aren’t too difficult to uncover with a few exploratory clicks. Use Google translate if necessary.

CSL 2015 official fixture list for rounds 1-15

Round Date Home Away weekday K.O. time remarks
1 March 7 Guizhou Renhe Liaoning Whowin Saturday 19:35
1 March 7 Hangzhou Greentown Guangzhou R&F Saturday 15:35 CSL opening ceremony
1 March 7 Shanghai SIPG Jiangsu Sainty Saturday 19:45
1 March 8 Chongqing Lifan Beijing Guoan Sunday 15:35
1 March 8 Shandong Luneng Changchun Yatai Sunday 19:35
1 March 8 Henan Jianye Tianjin Teda Sunday 15:35
1 March 8 Shanghai Shenhua Shanghai Shenxin Sunday 19:45
1 March 9 Guangzhou Evergrande Shijiazhuang Yongchang Monday 20:00 Moved from March 8 for TV to avoid CBA playoffs clash
2 March 13 Beijing Guoan Henan Jianye Friday 19:35 Moved to Friday for ACL
2 March 13 Liaoning Whowin Shandong Luneng Friday 15:35 Moved to Friday for ACL
2 March 14 Chongqing Lifan Guangzhou Evergrande Saturday 15:35
2 March 14 Jiangsu Sainty Guizhou Renhe Saturday 19:35
2 March 14 Guangzhou R&F Shanghai Shenhua Saturday 19:35
2 March 15 Changchun Yatai Shijiazhuang Yongchang Sunday 15:35
2 March 15 Tianjin Teda Hangzhou Greentown Sunday 19:35
2 March 15 Shanghai Shenxin Shanghai SIPG Sunday 19:45
3 March 21 Guangzhou Evergrande Changchun Yatai Saturday 20:00
3 March 21 Shijiazhuang Yongchang Liaoning Whowin Saturday 15:35
3 March 21 Shanghai Shenhua Tianjin Teda Saturday 19:45
3 March 21 Guizhou Renhe Shanghai Shenxin Saturday 15:35
3 March 22 Henan Jianye Chongqing Lifan Sunday 19:45
3 March 22 Hangzhou Greentown Beijing Guoan Sunday 15:35
3 March 22 Shandong Luneng Jiangsu Sainty Sunday 19:35
3 March 22 Shanghai SIPG Guangzhou R&F Sunday 19:45
4 April 3 or 4 Guangzhou R&F Guizhou Renhe Friday or Saturday 19:35 Pending outcome of R&F ACL preliminary qualifcation games
4 April 3 Henan Jianye Guangzhou Evergrande Friday 19:45 Moved to Friday for ACL
4 April 3 Beijing Guoan Shanghai Shenhua Friday 19:35
4 April 4 Liaoning Whowin Changchun Yatai Saturday 15:35
4 April 4 Chongqing Lifan Hangzhou Greentown Saturday 19:35
4 April 4 Shanghai Shenxin Shandong Luneng Saturday 19:45
4 April 5 Jiangsu Sainty Shijiazhuang Yongchang Sunday 19:35
4 April 5 Tianjin Teda Shanghai SIPG Sunday 15:35
5 April 11 Shanghai Shenhua Chongqing Lifan Saturday 19:45
5 April 11 Shijiazhuang Yongchang Shanghai Shenxin Saturday 15:35
5 April 11 Guizhou Renhe Tianjin Teda Saturday 19:35
5 April 12 Guangzhou Evergrande Liaoning Whowin Sunday 20:00
5 April 12 Changchun Yatai Jiangsu Sainty Sunday 15:35
5 April 12 Shanghai SIPG Beijing Guoan Sunday 19:45
5 April 12 Shandong Luneng Guangzhou R&F Sunday 15:35
5 April 13 Hangzhou Greentown Henan Jianye Monday 19:35
6 April 17 Guangzhou Evergrande Hangzhou Greentown Friday 20:00
6 April 17 Beijing Guoan Guizhou Renhe Friday 19:35
6 April 17 Tianjin Teda Shandong Luneng Friday 19:35
6 April 18 Jiangsu Sainty Liaoning Whowin Saturday 19:35
6 April 18 Shanghai Shenxin Changchun Yatai Saturday 19:45
6 April 18 Guangzhou R&F Shijiazhuang Yongchang Saturday 15:35
6 April 19 Henan Jianye Shanghai Shenhua Sunday 19:45
6 April 19 Chongqing Lifan Shanghai SIPG Sunday 15:35
7 April 24 Shijiazhuang Yongchang Tianjin Teda Friday 19:35
7 April 25 Shanghai Shenhua Hangzhou Greentown Saturday 19:45
7 April 25 Liaoning Whowin Shanghai Shenxin Saturday 15:35
7 April 25 Guizhou Renhe Chongqing Lifan Saturday 19:35
7 April 26 Guangzhou Evergrande Jiangsu Sainty Sunday 20:00
7 April 26 Shanghai SIPG Henan Jianye Sunday 19:45
7 April 26 Changchun Yatai Guangzhou R&F Sunday 15:35
7 April 26 Shandong Luneng Beijing Guoan Sunday 19:35
8 May 1 or 2 Guangzhou R&F Liaoning Whowin Friday or Saturday 16:00 Pending outcome of R&F ACL preliminary qualifcation games
8 May 1 Shanghai Shenhua Guangzhou Evergrande Friday 19:45
8 May 1 Chongqing Lifan Shandong Luneng Friday 19:35
8 May 1 Beijing Guoan Shijiazhuang Yongchang Friday 19:35
8 May 2 Jiangsu Sainty Shanghai Shenxin Saturday 15:35
8 May 2 Henan Jianye Guizhou Renhe Saturday 19:45
8 May 3 Hangzhou Greentown Shanghai SIPG Sunday 19:35
8 May 3 Tianjin Teda Changchun Yatai Sunday 15:35
9 May 9 or 10 Jiangsu Sainty Guangzhou R&F Saturday or 18:00 Pending outcome of R&F ACL preliminary qualifcation games
9 May 9 Shanghai SIPG Shanghai Shenhua Saturday 19:45
9 May 9 Hangzhou Greentown Guizhou Renhe Saturday 19:35
9 May 9 Liaoning Whowin Tianjin Teda Saturday 15:35
9 May 9 Shijiazhuang Yongchang Chongqing Lifan Saturday 15:35
9 May 10 Guangzhou Evergrande Shanghai Shenxin Sunday 20:00
9 May 10 Shandong Luneng Henan Jianye Sunday 19:35
9 May 10 Changchun Yatai Beijing Guoan Sunday 15:35
10 May 15 or 16 Guangzhou Evergrande Shanghai SIPG Friday or Saturday 19:45
10 May 15 or 16 Guangzhou R&F Shanghai Shenxin Friday or Saturday 19:35
10 May 15 or 16 Hangzhou Greentown Shandong Luneng Friday or Saturday 15:35
10 May 15 or 16 Beijing Guoan Liaoning Whowin Friday or Saturday 19:35
10 May 16 Henan Jianye Shijiazhuang Yongchang Saturday 19:45
10 May 17 Shanghai Shenhua Guizhou Renhe Sunday 19:45
10 May 17 Tianjin Teda Jiangsu Sainty Sunday 15:35
10 May 17 Chongqing Lifan Changchun Yatai Sunday 15:35
11 May 22 Guizhou Renhe Shanghai SIPG Friday 15:35
11 May 22 Shijiazhuang Yongchang Hangzhou Greentown Friday 19:35
11 May 23 Guangzhou R&F Guangzhou Evergrande Saturday 20:00
11 May 23 Shandong Luneng Shanghai Shenhua Saturday 19:35
11 May 23 Jiangsu Sainty Beijing Guoan Saturday 19:35
11 May 24 Shanghai Shenxin Tianjin Teda Sunday 19:45
11 May 24 Liaoning Whowin Chongqing Lifan Sunday 15:35
11 May 24 Changchun Yatai Henan Jianye Sunday 19:35
12 May 30 Guangzhou Evergrande Guizhou Renhe Saturday 20:00
12 May 30 Shanghai Shenhua Shijiazhuang Yongchang Saturday 15:35
12 May 30 Hangzhou Greentown Changchun Yatai Saturday 19:35
12 May 31 Tianjin Teda Guangzhou R&F Sunday 19:35
12 May 31 Shanghai SIPG Shandong Luneng Sunday 19:45
12 May 31 Chongqing Lifan Jiangsu Sainty Sunday 19:35
12 May 31 Henan Jianye Liaoning Whowin Sunday 19:45
12 June 1 Beijing Guoan Shanghai Shenxin Monday 19:45 Moved to Monday for ACL
13 June 3 Shijiazhuang Yongchang Shanghai SIPG Wednesday 19:35
13 June 3 Changchun Yatai Shanghai Shenhua Wednesday 15:35
13 June 3 Henan Jianye Jiangsu Sainty Wednesday 19:35
13 June 4 Guangzhou Evergrande Tianjin Teda Thursday 20:00
13 June 4 Guizhou Renhe Shandong Luneng Thursday 19:35
13 June 4 Guangzhou R&F Beijing Guoan Thursday 19:35
13 June 4 Shanghai Shenxin Chongqing Lifan Thursday 15:35

 

 

UK trained journalist and long-time Chinese football observer Cameron Wilson has been writing about Chinese football for over a decade...

Click to comment

You must be logged in to post a comment Login

Most recent soccer data here. The system is currently retrieving statistics from data feed.

Upcoming fixtures

Most recent soccer data here. The system is currently retrieving statistics from data feed.

Latest Shanghai SIPG results

Most recent soccer data here. The system is currently retrieving statistics from data feed.

More in Beijing Guoan